SEPTEMBER LISTINGS

September Nightlife Listings 2018

For our top picks in September head here.


SATURDAY 1ST
Danza: Amine Edge and Dance Tank
Algorave Sheffield DINA
The Sound of J Dilla The Harley


FRIDAY 7TH
Common Ground Theatre Deli
Dub Cafe & Green Wax: Champa B The Harley
SATURDAY 8TH
Force Majeure: Tarquin, Hesska and more BAL Fashions
Strictly House & Garage The Harley
WEDNESDAY 12TH
A Night of Queer Performance DINA
FRIDAY 14TH
Danza: Leftwing & Kody, Mason Collective Tank
Kudan + Stevie Cox The Harley
SATURDAY 15TH
K Dot Birthday Celebration The Harley


MONDAY 17TH
PPG: Joe, Yu Su The Harley
TUESDAY 18TH
House Party The Harley
TTC: Freshers Carnival: Shy FX, DJ Zinc and more Foundry
WEDNESDAY 19TH
Front & Back: Orpheu the Wizard The Harley
THURSDAY 20TH
Club Tropicana 1st Birthday Leadmill
Masturbatrix The Audacious Art Experiment
Dub Shack – Freshers Takeover Yellow Arch Studios
FRIDAY 21ST
PPG: John Talabot, Vladimir Ivkovic, Mor Elian, Gwenan Hope Works
Muzik: Andy C, Denney Code Warehouse
The Wub Club Warehouse Party 2 Southbank Warehouse
Bait Garms Launch Party Dorothy Pax
ABBA Night (Sheffield) The Harley
SATURDAY 22ND
Sweats: Jasper James The Harley
Bluewave x TNK: 90s Special w/ Artful Dodger The Night Kitchen
30 Years of Independence: A Guy Called Gerald (Live)  Southbank Warehouse
DubCafe 90th Event: Warehouse Spectacular Trafalgar Warehouse
I Will Survive – “The World’s Greatest Break-Up Anthems” O2 Academy
Dandy Dulcets Cremorne
Mizik Nou Launch Party Bungalows and Bears


MONDAY 24TH
DJ Jaguar Skills
Corporation
The Big Freshers Icebreaker O2 Academy
Panda Riot: Sheffield Fresher’s Funkland The Harley
WEDNESDAY 26TH
BHAUS: Paddy The Harley
THURSDAY 27TH
Fully Garage: Freshers Wave The Harley
SoulJam Foundry
Freshers Full Moon Party: Tom Zanetti O2 Academy
FRIDAY 28TH
Muzik: Gorgon City, Sub Focus Code Warehouse
Ross From Friends (Live), Space Dimension Controller (Live), Willow, Hodge Hope Works
Cosmic Disco’s Kaleido Disco: Rahaan Theatre Deli
Decibel: Lone The Harley
Sensoria: Textasy, Annabel Fraser, Alex BAL Fashions
Daft Punk Orchestra O2 Academy
SATURDAY 29TH
La Rumba: Dele Sosimi Orchestra, Pangaea, Aroop Roy, Yak Yellow Arch Studios
Luke Vibert, Radioactive Man, Dixon Avenue Basement Jams, Posthuman Hope Works
TTC: Bondax, Leroy Spiegeltent
Sensoria: Jlin + jme.osc Southbank Warehouse
Fez: The History of House Music Fez Club


These are our complete listings for nightlife events in Sheffield in September and will be updated as events are announced. 


OCTOBER
NOVEMBER
DECEMBER




There are no comments

Add yours