oct

October Nightlife Listings

For our October top picks head here.
For our Halloween Guide head here.


MONDAY 2ND
The b2b battles: Decibel vs La Rumba The Harley
WEDNESDAY 4TH
Tropical Disco Hustle The Harley
THURSDAY 5TH
Soul Jam The Harley
FRIDAY 6TH
Muzik 2nd Birthday: Waze and Odyssey, Huxley & more Code
Nice Like Rice: Bradley Zero (All night long) TBA
Proud Opening Party Foundry
TNK x OOT: Dense & Pika, Escorting Sarah & more Outside Over There *CANCELLED*
Shakey Shefftown 3: Invasion of the Ting The Clubhouse
SATURDAY 7TH
Displace 6th Birthday: Optik & BTK Outside Over There *CANCELLED*
PPG: DJ Sprinkles, Virginia, Objekt, Rroxymore, Joe Hope Works
Yellow Arch 20th Birthday: Macka B, Afriquoi, Reggae Roast Yellow Arch
SHD’s Student Kitchen: TVSI & Moskalus DINA


MONDAY 9th
Moonrise IV The Harley
TUESDAY 10TH
Old School Chaos: Fatman Scoop Code
WEDNESDAY 11TH
Lady & The Trap Iglooghost The Harley
FRIDAY 13TH
No Bounds Festival: Jeff Mills, Mr. G (Live) DJ Stingray & much more Hope Works
Cut Some Capers: iona, RAMZi (Live), Ruf Dug, Tom Unlikely TBA
Wilkinson Area
The Harley 14th Birthday: Caspa The Harley
SATURDAY 14TH
The Superfunk Rollerdisco 02 Academy
TTC: Gentleman’s Dub Club Foundry
In:flux 4th Birthday: Plastician Yellow Arch Studios
Barang! w/ Love Carnival Soundsystem Dina
The Wonderists’ Windfall Dina
BHAUS 1st Birthday: Demuja The Harley


MONDAY 16TH
GROUNDWORK 003 The Harley
TUESDAY 17TH
TTC: Redlight presents Lobster Boy Records Tour Foundry & Fusion
FRIDAY 20TH
Cut Some Capers: Marie Davidson (Live) Picture House Social
TTC: Andy C, Break, The Prototypes Foundry
Don’t Look Now: Volte Face & Broken FM Hope Works
Charlie Sloth Album Tour: Yungen, Abra Cadabra, Not3S O2 Academy
Front & Back: Hidden Spheres The Harley
Journal! Sourdough Foodhall
Vibrations: Jinx In Dub, Mim Suleiman, Papa Soul Yellow Arch Studios
SATURDAY 21ST
Hunie: Francois K Southbank Warehouse
Bluewave: Zed Bias, Spooky, J.Kenzo & more The Night Kitchen
TNS The Harley
90s Rave Plug


MONDAY 23RD
HPG: Displace & Coxie The Harley
WEDNESDAY 25th
La Rumba: Krywald & Farrer The Harley
THURSDAY 26TH
Soom T The Harley
Hallam Drum’n’bass society: Steel City Sounds w/ Benny L Record Junkee


HALLOWEEN WEEKEND


FRIDAY 27TH
Muzik: Alan Fitzpatrick Code
NLR’s Interactive Halloween Party: Marcellus Pittman, Chaos in the CBD Yellow Arch Studios
Hunie: Mood II Swing, San Soda & Ron Basejam Southbank Warehouse
Propaganda Halloween Zombie Apocalypse Plug
One Halloween Party Foundry
Leadmill Goes Down the Rabbit Hole Leadmill
Bicep (Live) Hope Works
Off Me Nut Halloween Spesh Outside Over There
SATURDAY 28TH
Gold Teeth Disco Spooktacular w/ Greg Wilson, Marcel Vogel Hope Works
FearFest17: DJ EZ, Giggs, Chris Lorenzo Magna Science Adventure Centre
Evil Scarecrow’s Halloween Party Corporation
Scary Tarts Foundry
Sweats: Glenn Astro The Harley
TNK x OOT: Halloween Special Outside Over There
Zogg/Mango Disco Halloween Ball: Rigel, CPN Aviary & More Yellow Arch Studios


TUESDAY 31ST
Chaos Halloween Freakshow Code
The Halloween Freaks Festival Foundry
Cirque Du Soul: Mike Skinner O2 Academy
Applebum: Halloween Hip Hop Horror Show The Harley
The Nightmare Project Area
Living Dead Bar Crawl West Street – Carver Street


These are our complete listings for nightlife events in Sheffield in October and will be updated as events are announced. 

SEPTEMBER


NOVEMBER


DECEMBER


WEEKLY/MONTHLY




Post a new comment